ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TOR PETUNIA - IMO 9259501

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rob Renes [View profile]Title:TOR PETUNIAAdded:Mar 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9259501Hits:301
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
Place: Flushing
Date: 17-02-2008
Owner: DFDS A/S
Flag: Denmark
Built: 2003
Builder: Flensburger Schiffsbau-Gesellschaft, Germany
LOA; 199,8 m
Speed: 22,4 kn
Scheduling: Goteburg - Gent
Vessel Identification
Name:Petunia Seaways
IMO:9259501
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:220223000
Callsign:OXJM2
Former name(s):
- Tor Petunia (Until 2011 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:32,289 tons
Summer DWT:10,407 tons
Length:200 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Copenhagen
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°33’11.54” N, 0°7’25.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.4kts, 119° (119°)
Destination:
Location:Gothenburg
Arrival:24th Nov 2017
07:00:56 UTC
Last update:
6 hours 59 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 24th, 07:00:56 UTCGothenburg
2017 November 22nd, 22:00:04 UTCImmingham
2017 November 21st, 07:00:43 UTCGothenburg
2017 November 20th, 07:00:10 UTCBrevik
2017 November 18th, 22:00:27 UTCImmingham
2017 November 17th, 07:00:44 UTCGothenburg
2017 November 15th, 22:00:27 UTCImmingham
2017 November 14th, 07:00:58 UTCGothenburg
2017 November 13th, 07:00:11 UTCBrevik
2017 November 11th, 22:00:10 UTCImmingham
More Of This Ship
PETUNIA SEAWAYS
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
PETUNIA SEAWAYS
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
Petunia Seaways
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 301 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!