ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TOR PETUNIA - IMO 9259501

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rob Renes [View profile]Title:TOR PETUNIAAdded:Mar 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9259501Hits:392
Location:Flushing, Vlissingen, Netherlands
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
Place: Flushing
Date: 17-02-2008
Owner: DFDS A/S
Flag: Denmark
Built: 2003
Builder: Flensburger Schiffsbau-Gesellschaft, Germany
LOA; 199,8 m
Speed: 22,4 kn
Scheduling: Goteburg - Gent
Vessel Identification
Name:Petunia Seaways
IMO:9259501
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:220223000
Callsign:OXJM2
Former name(s):
- Tor Petunia (Until 2011 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:32,289 tons
Summer DWT:10,407 tons
Length:200 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Copenhagen
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°38’16.08” N, 0°11’55.86” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 221° (131°)
Destination:
Location:Immigham
Arrival:19th Aug 2018
23:00:54 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 16 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 29th, 07:00:07 UTCGothenburg
2018 August 19th, 23:00:26 UTCImmigham
2018 August 19th, 23:00:13 UTCImmighamaget
2018 August 19th, 23:00:01 UTCImmigham
2018 August 17th, 04:00:54 UTCGothenburg
2018 August 3rd, 04:30:38 UTCGdansk
2018 August 1st, 19:00:58 UTCSegot
2018 August 1st, 19:00:23 UTCSwe Got
2018 July 30th, 04:00:48 UTCGhent
2018 July 28th, 11:00:04 UTCBrevik Norway
More Of This Ship
PETUNIA SEAWAYS
© Pilot Frans
PETUNIA SEAWAYS
© Hannes van Rijn
PETUNIA SEAWAYS
© Lennart Rydberg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 392 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!