ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Birka Trader - IMO 9132014

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rob Renes [View profile]Title:Birka TraderAdded:Mar 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9132014Hits:414
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
Place: Flushing
Date: 17-02-2008
Owner: Birka Cargo Ab Ltd., Finland
Flag: Finland
Built: 1998
Builder: Fosen Mek. Verksteder A/S, Norway, NB 63
Loa: 154.5 m
Speed: 20 knots
Vessel Identification
Name:Trader
IMO:9132014
Flag:Finland
MMSI:230368000
Callsign:OJHU
Former name(s):
- Birka Trader (Until 2013 Jul)
- United Trader (Until 2002 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,251 tons
Summer DWT:8,853 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°8’35.7” N, 10°13’10.38” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 34° (34°)
Destination:
Location:Dk Aarhus
Arrival:21st Nov 2018
06:00:58 UTC
Last update:
42 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 16th, 06:00:33 UTCDk Aarhus
2018 September 1st, 17:00:36 UTCIt Cagliari
2018 August 10th, 19:00:30 UTCIt Cagliari
2018 August 9th, 18:00:38 UTCIt Livorno
2018 August 7th, 18:00:34 UTCIt Cagliari
2018 August 5th, 08:00:13 UTCIt Livorno
2018 August 4th, 03:00:59 UTCIt Cagliari
2018 August 2nd, 18:30:10 UTCIt Livorno
2018 August 1st, 18:00:43 UTCIt Cagliari
2018 July 31st, 16:00:25 UTCIt Livorno
More Of This Ship
FINNMASTER
© Tim Becker
FINNMASTER
© Tim Becker
FINNMASTER
© Tim Becker
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 414 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!