Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Birka Trader - IMO 9132014

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rob Renes [View profile]Title:Birka TraderAdded:Mar 17, 2008
Photo Category: RO/RO
Place: Flushing
Date: 17-02-2008
Owner: Birka Cargo Ab Ltd., Finland
Flag: Finland
Built: 1998
Builder: Fosen Mek. Verksteder A/S, Norway, NB 63
Loa: 154.5 m
Speed: 20 knots
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Birka Trader (Until 2013 Jul)
- United Trader (Until 2002 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,251 tons
Summer DWT:8,853 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°57’6.21” N, 13°24’53.7” E
Speed, course (heading):
16.7kts, 249° (249°)
Location:De Rostock
Arrival:19th Mar 2018
03:00:46 UTC
Last update:
11 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 19th, 03:00:46 UTCDe Rostock
2018 March 17th, 13:00:23 UTCFi Hanko
2018 March 15th, 23:00:57 UTCDe Rostock
2018 March 14th, 04:00:28 UTCFi Hanko
2018 March 12th, 03:00:50 UTCDe Rostock
2018 March 10th, 13:00:31 UTCFi Hanko
2018 March 8th, 23:00:17 UTCDe Rostock
2018 March 7th, 04:00:14 UTCFi Hanko
2018 March 1st, 23:00:13 UTCDe Rostock
2018 February 22nd, 23:00:44 UTCDe Rostock
More Of This Ship
© Marcus-S
© Pilot Frans
© Pieter Inpyn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 361 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!