ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BRUNHILDE SALAMON - IMO 9226994

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:BRUNHILDE SALAMONAdded:Mar 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9226994Hits:691
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Brunhilde Salamon leaving Berendrechtlock in the port of Antwerp. 2 tugs are pulling her in the right direction to leave the lock (15-03-2008).
imo: 9226994
build: 2001
flag: Marshall Islands
ex-name:
Lake Camellia
Vessel Identification
Name:Brunhilde Salamon
IMO:9226994
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538090155
Callsign:V7HF5
Former name(s):
- Brunhilde Salomon (Until 2005 Mar 18)
- Lake Camellia (Until 2005 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:39,126 tons
Summer DWT:75,940 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:14.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°55’6.76” N, 119°37’53.42” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.4kts, 50° (48°)
Destination:
Location:Zhuhai
Arrival:11th Oct 2018
17:00:01 UTC
Last update:
2 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 13th, 07:00:12 UTCZhuhai
2018 August 30th, 06:00:38 UTCHuanghua
2018 August 18th, 02:00:16 UTCZhu Hai
2018 August 3rd, 09:30:16 UTCHuang Hua
2018 June 15th, 21:00:08 UTCZhu Hai
2018 June 4th, 10:00:04 UTCHuang Hua
2018 May 29th, 10:00:04 UTCZhu Hai
2018 May 16th, 11:00:08 UTCHuang Hua
2018 May 7th, 20:00:11 UTCZhu Hai
2018 April 27th, 09:00:09 UTCHuang Hua
More Of This Ship
Brunhilde Salamon
© blacktag
BRUNHILDE SALAMON
© prieto
Brunhilde Salamon
© Willem Oldenburg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Mar 18, 2008 17:06 (10 years ago)
I have seen her before Frederik and Gerda, but i never got a good view on the stern.
I'm pleased to see you like this one.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne 8-)
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Mar 17, 2008 23:51 (10 years ago)
Excellent stern view of the big lady on her wayto the dock inside the Port.
Greetz,
Gerda & Frederik :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 691 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!