ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BRUNHILDE SALAMON - IMO 9226994

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:BRUNHILDE SALAMONAdded:Mar 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9226994Hits:438
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Brunhilde Salamon leaving Berendrechtlock in the port of Antwerp. 2 tugs are pulling her in the right direction to leave the lock (15-03-2008).
imo: 9226994
build: 2001
flag: Marshall Islands
ex-name:
Lake Camellia
Vessel Identification
Name:Brunhilde Salamon
IMO:9226994
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538090155
Callsign:V7HF5
Former name(s):
- Brunhilde Salomon (Until 2005 Mar 18)
- Lake Camellia (Until 2005 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:39,126 tons
Summer DWT:75,940 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°19’21.36” N, 117°52’53.39” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 338° (230°)
Destination:
Location:Huang Hua
Arrival:16th May 2018
11:00:08 UTC
Last update:
21 hours 33 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 16th, 11:00:08 UTCHuang Hua
2018 May 7th, 20:00:11 UTCZhu Hai
2018 April 27th, 09:00:09 UTCHuang Hua
2018 April 17th, 20:00:59 UTCZhu Hai
2018 April 17th, 20:00:06 UTCZhu Hai
2018 March 26th, 23:00:03 UTCZhu Hai
2018 March 12th, 08:00:21 UTCHuang Hua
2018 March 4th, 15:00:25 UTCZhu Hai
2017 November 15th, 20:00:09 UTCHuang Hua
2017 November 8th, 17:00:07 UTCC J K
More Of This Ship
Brunhilde Salamon
© blacktag
BRUNHILDE SALAMON
© prieto
Brunhilde Salamon
© Willem Oldenburg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 438 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!