ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JOHN MITCHELL - IMO 9121857

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rob Renes [View profile]Title:JOHN MITCHELLAdded:Mar 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9121857Hits:358
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Place: Flushing
Date: 17-02-2008
Owner: John Mitchell Reederei, Hamburg
Operator: BG Freight Line
Flag: Antigua and Barbuda
Built: 1997
Call Sign : V2KA1
Gross tonnage : 3995
History: Uwe Kahrs '00, HMS Goodwill '04
Vessel Identification
Name:Ldr Ilyas
IMO:9121857
Flag:Panama
MMSI:370255000
Callsign:3FFP9
Former name(s):
- John Mitchell (Until 2011 Oct)
- Hms Goodwill (Until 2006 Apr)
- Uwe Kahrs (Until 2004 Mar)
- Maersk Messina (Until 1999 Oct)
- Uwe Kahrs (Until 1998 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,273 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°42’26.46” N, 3°36’6.96” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.1kts, 240° (239°)
Destination:
Location:Essdr
Arrival:22nd Jul 2018
10:00:44 UTC
Last update:
13 hours 18 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 22:00:56 UTCNova
2018 July 22nd, 10:00:44 UTCEssdr
2018 July 10th, 06:00:56 UTCOrder
2018 July 10th, 06:00:06 UTCAntwerp
2018 June 28th, 12:00:59 UTCMalta
2018 April 9th, 08:00:07 UTCNova
2018 March 31st, 18:00:58 UTCSamsun
2018 March 30th, 14:00:19 UTCNova
2018 March 26th, 02:00:50 UTCRunvs
2018 March 20th, 14:00:31 UTCNova
More Of This Ship
Abanoz
© Evgeniy .
Abanoz
© Evgeniy .
Abanoz
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 358 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!