ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC GENEVA - IMO 9320427

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:MSC GENEVAAdded:Mar 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9320427Hits:440
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
MSC Geneva leaving Berendrechtlock at the port of Antwerp (15-03-2008).
imo: 9320427
build: 2006
flag: Germany
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Geneva
IMO:9320427
Flag:Madeira International Register
MMSI:255805618
Callsign:CQFQ
Former name(s):
- Buxsong (Until 2006 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:65,000 tons
Summer DWT:63,505 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°38’51.53” N, 33°0’47.55” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 88° (88°)
Destination:
Location:Frleh > Cylms
Arrival:23rd Jun 2018
02:00:46 UTC
Last update:
19 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 23rd, 02:00:46 UTCFrleh > Cylms
2018 June 9th, 09:00:38 UTCGbfxt > Nlrtm
2018 June 7th, 23:00:33 UTCEsvlc > Gbfxt
2018 June 2nd, 21:30:09 UTCIlhfa > Esvlc
2018 May 19th, 01:00:29 UTCCylms
2018 May 10th, 09:30:53 UTCFrleh
2018 May 8th, 05:30:06 UTCBeanr
2018 May 6th, 11:36:52 UTCDeham
2018 May 4th, 02:00:30 UTCNlrtm
2018 May 2nd, 11:00:58 UTCGbtil
More Of This Ship
MSC Geneva
© Pilot Frans
MSC GENEVA
© Andreas Hoppe
MSC GENEVA
© Koos Biesheuvel
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 440 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!