ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC GENEVA - IMO 9320427

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:MSC GENEVAAdded:Mar 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9320427Hits:1,432
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
MSC Geneva leaving Berendrechtlock at the port of Antwerp (15-03-2008).
imo: 9320427
build: 2006
flag: Germany
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Geneva
IMO:9320427
Flag:Madeira International Register
MMSI:255805618
Callsign:CQFQ
Former name(s):
- Buxsong (Until 2006 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:65,000 tons
Summer DWT:63,505 tons
Length:283 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:10.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°0’34.27” N, 7°34’49.37” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
21.4kts, 253° (254°)
Destination:
Location:Deham > Beanr
Arrival:25th Feb 2018
21:00:39 UTC
Last update:
22 minutes 56 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 8th, 03:00:48 UTCIlash > Ilhfa
2018 February 5th, 03:00:11 UTCCylms > Ilash
2018 February 3rd, 13:00:57 UTCFrleh > Cylms
2018 January 24th, 14:00:44 UTCBeanr - Frleh
2018 January 22nd, 09:15:56 UTCNrtm >beanr
2018 January 21st, 13:30:09 UTCDeham > Nlrtm
2018 January 18th, 15:00:06 UTCGbfxt > Deham
2018 January 16th, 17:00:14 UTCEsvlc >> Gbfxt
2018 January 4th, 10:00:56 UTCIlash >> Ilhfa
2017 December 30th, 20:00:59 UTCCylms >> Ilash
More Of This Ship
MSC Geneva
© Hannes van Rijn
MSC Geneva
© Hannes van Rijn
MSC GENEVA
© Robert J Smith
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (6)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Mar 20, 2008 17:14 (9 years ago)
I'm glad you like her Ken.

And for you this is my 15000 th post to this site.
Thanks friends for all the friendship you gave to me!!!

Greetz,
Marie-Anne 8-)
Ken Smith on Mar 20, 2008 17:12 (9 years ago)
I can only agree with everyone Marie-Anne.

Regards
Ken
Marie-Anne on Mar 18, 2008 19:21 (9 years ago)
I'm very pleased you like her Hannes.
Thanks for the kind words.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Hannes van Rijn on Mar 18, 2008 19:20 (9 years ago)
Great shot Marie-Anne.

Regards:Hannes.
Marie-Anne on Mar 18, 2008 17:03 (9 years ago)
Thansk very much Frank!!

Greetz,
Marie-Anne 8-)
Frank Behrends on Mar 17, 2008 19:22 (9 years ago)
great picture, Marie-Anne 8-)
thanks for sharing
Gre,
Frank
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,432 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!