ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC GENEVA - IMO 9320427

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:MSC GENEVAAdded:Mar 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9320427Hits:419
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
MSC Geneva infront of Berendrechtlock at the port of Antwerp (15-03-2008).
imo: 9320427
build: 2006
flag: Germany
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Geneva
IMO:9320427
Flag:Madeira International Register
MMSI:255805618
Callsign:CQFQ
Former name(s):
- Buxsong (Until 2006 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:65,000 tons
Summer DWT:63,505 tons
Length:282 m
Beam:38 m
Draught:8.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°27’46.84” N, 32°20’46.58” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.3kts, 282° (282°)
Destination:
Location:Ilash
Arrival:17th Aug 2017
05:00:04 UTC
Last update:
16 hours 53 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 12th, 03:00:07 UTCCylms
2017 August 1st, 09:30:31 UTCFrleh
2017 July 27th, 04:00:10 UTCDeham
2017 July 25th, 15:30:18 UTCNlrtm
2017 July 24th, 04:30:39 UTCGbfxt
2017 July 18th, 23:00:36 UTCEsvlc
2017 July 13th, 01:00:13 UTCIlash
2017 July 7th, 05:00:30 UTCIlhfa
2017 July 2nd, 17:00:00 UTCTrali
2017 June 26th, 21:00:38 UTCItgit
More Of This Ship
MSC Geneva
© Piet van der Veer
MSC GENEVA
© Tomasello Letterio
MSC GENEVA
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 419 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!