ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON RIGA - IMO 7382500

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente [View profile]Title:WILSON RIGAAdded:Mar 17, 2008
Captured:March 17, 2008IMO:7382500Hits:473
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Berthed at Sur quay, Valencia Port on 17/03/2008.
Call Sign : 8PQT
MMSI : 314159000
Gross tonnage : 3.890, DWT : 6.085
Year of build : 1976
Flag : Barbados
Dimensions : 103,56 x 16,11 x 6,96 m
Bale : 6.831 m≥, Grain : 7.697 m≥
Main engines : 2 x Normo KVM-12 _ Bhp.: 3.798, Kw.: 2.794, Service speed : 12 Kn
Shipbuilder : Georg Eides Sonner AS - Hoylandsbygd (NOR). Yard No. 101
Name of ship : WILSON RIGA, 2003/07.
Former names : Ronnes, 1976. General Luna, 1985. Risnes, 1990.
Later name : ENVI, 2016/06.
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Riga
IMO:7382500
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314159000
Callsign:8PQT
Former name(s):
- Risnes (Until 2003 Jul)
- General Luna (Until 1990 Jan)
- Ronnes (Until 1985 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:3,890 tons
Summer DWT:6,085 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1976
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°29’7.43” N, 14°1’5.92” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.0kts, 131° (131°)
Destination:
Location:Ploce
Arrival:27th Oct 2018
01:00:40 UTC
Last update:
22 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 2nd, 10:00:13 UTCMykolyve
2018 August 2nd, 08:00:16 UTCDamietta
2018 July 17th, 06:00:53 UTCRasa
2018 July 14th, 12:00:46 UTCKoer
2018 April 26th, 23:00:04 UTCTrieste
2018 April 5th, 01:00:04 UTCRasa
2018 March 24th, 09:00:17 UTCRejika
2018 March 18th, 12:00:48 UTCKoper
2018 March 11th, 23:00:59 UTCDamietta
2017 December 18th, 20:00:00 UTCDamietta
More Of This Ship
FATIMA M
© Christian
FATIMA M
© Christian
FATIMA M
© Christian
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 473 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!