ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Tri Frakt - IMO 7233060

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen [View profile]Title:Tri FraktAdded:Jun 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:7233060Hits:459
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Here our friend Tri Frakt is just about to pass under the Brevik bridge. Cool looking ship, hoped i would see this one on the month on the bridge. And i did!

"Tri Frakt"

Frontview

IMO number : 7233060
Name of ship : TRI FRAKT
Call Sign : LHGH
Gross tonnage : 2677
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1973
Flag : Norway
Status of ship : In Service
Last update : 2007-08-13
Vessel Identification
Name:Trader Bulk
IMO:7233060
Flag:Faeroe Islands
MMSI:231759000
Callsign:OZ2094
Former name(s):
- Tri Frakt (Until 2010 May)
- Frakt (Until 1994 Aug)
- Kiri (Until 1994 Jun)
- Makiri (Until 1992 Apr)
- Makiri Smits (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,677 tons
Summer DWT:4,415 tons
Length:84 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:4.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Torshavn
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1973
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°8’28.6” N, 15°24’28.43” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 188° (181°)
Destination:
Location:Agadir
Arrival:20th Oct 2017
18:00:59 UTC
Last update:
10 hours 38 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 20th, 18:00:59 UTCAgadir
2017 October 18th, 05:00:04 UTCLas Palmas
2017 October 5th, 12:00:12 UTCAgadir
2017 September 22nd, 11:00:28 UTCLas Palmas
2017 August 21st, 08:00:05 UTCAgadir
2017 August 13th, 22:00:30 UTCLaspalmas
2017 August 10th, 14:00:08 UTCSafi
2017 July 19th, 20:00:21 UTCPalmeira
2017 June 21st, 09:30:37 UTCLaayoune
2017 June 18th, 08:00:47 UTCLas Palmas
More Of This Ship
VEGA BULK
© samtmendher
TRADER BULK
© 3SX
TRADER BULK
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 459 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!