ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FROST 5 - IMO 8620131

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Kroon [View profile]Title:FROST 5Added:Mar 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:8620131Hits:529
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Klapeida, 29-02-08

IMO number : 8620131
Name of ship : FROST 5
Call Sign : ELQZ9
Gross tonnage : 12410
Type of ship : Fish Carrier
Year of build : 1986
Flag : Liberia
Vessel Identification
Name:Frost 5
IMO:8620131
Former name(s):
- Baltiyskiye Zori (Until 1994)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fish Carrier
Gross tonnage:12,410 tons
Summer DWT:11,862 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Kaliningrad, RUSSIA
© Dеnis
FROST 5
© Dеnis
FROST 5
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 529 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!