ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JOHN C. HELMSING - IMO 6719902

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente [View profile]Title:JOHN C. HELMSINGAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:March 07, 2008IMO:6719902Hits:575
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Entering to Valencia Port on 17/03/2008.
Call Sign : H2NZ
Gross tonnage : 2.451, DWT : 3.780
Year of build : 1967
Flag : Cyprus
Dimensions : 96,14 x 13,54 x 5,91 m
Bale : 4.779 m≥, Grain : 5.072 m≥
Gear Summary : 2 x Derrick at 10.00t SWL, 2 x Derrick at 3.50t SWL
Main engine : MaK 6MU551AK _ Bhp.: 2.300, Kw.: 1.692, Speed : 12,50 Kn
Shipbuilder : Werft Nobiskrug GmbH - Rendsburg (DEU). Yard No. 654
Name of ship : JOHN C. HELMSING, 1975/01.
Former name : Fiducia, 1967/06.
Later name : GENI 4, 2008/06.
Broken Up since 19/04/2013 at Aliaga (TUR).
Vessel Identification
Name:Geni 4
IMO:6719902
Former name(s):
- John C.helmsing (Until 2008 Jun)
- Fiducia (Until 1975 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,451 tons
Summer DWT:3,780 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GENI 4
© Nektarios Papadakis
GENI 4
© Nektarios Papadakis
JOHN C. HELMSING
© Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 575 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!