ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC PATRICIA - IMO 9000209

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Richard Wisse [View profile]Title:MSC PATRICIAAdded:Mar 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9000209Hits:407
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Terneuzen, 17-3-2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Patricia
IMO:9000209
Former name(s):
- Torm America (Until 2002 Aug)
- Tisno (Until 1998)
- Torm America (Until 1997 Jun)
- Vardar Delmas (Until 1992)
- Vardar (Until 1991 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:13,651 tons
Summer DWT:18,150 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC PATRICIA
© Marcus-S
MSC PATRICIA
© Marcus-S
MSC PATRICIA
© Sierras
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Ricardo van Liere on Mar 18, 2008 18:50 (9 years ago)
She looks a little strange now without her deckcranes...
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 407 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!