ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANEMOS - IMO 7419626

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Douglas Cromby [View profile]Title:ANEMOSAdded:Mar 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7419626Hits:873
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
Anemos seen approaching the island of Paros in the Cyclades in Greece, 2 Sept 1994.
She was built in 1975 in Japan as Ferry Muroto.
Vessel Identification
Name:Aqua Maria
IMO:7419626
Flag:Greece
MMSI:237029600
Callsign:SXSX
Former name(s):
- Mirtidiotissa (Until 2010 Dec)
- Express Anemos (Until 2000 Apr)
- Anemos (Until 2000 Jan)
- Kurushima Maru (Until 1988)
- Ferry Muroto (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:3,484 tons
Summer DWT:783 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MIRTIDIOTISSA
© Dennis Mortimer
MIRTIDIOTISSA
© Dennis Mortimer
MIRTIDIOTISSA
© Axilleas Tzathas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 873 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!