ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GREEN EXPLORER - IMO 8922242

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Kroon [View profile]Title:GREEN EXPLORERAdded:Mar 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:8922242Hits:619
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Klapeida, 29-02-08

IMO number : 8922242
Name of ship : GREEN EXPLORER
Call Sign : C6VZ4
Gross tonnage : 3999
Type of ship : Refrigerated Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1991
Flag : Bahamas

Vessel Identification
Name:Green Explorer
IMO:8922242
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309361000
Callsign:C6VZ4
Former name(s):
- Northern Explorer (Until 2007 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:3,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,129 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°40’17.89” N, 21°8’44.42” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 332° (171°)
Destination:
Location:Klaipeda
Arrival:11th Nov 2018
23:00:36 UTC
Last update:
9 hours 31 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 6th, 08:00:36 UTCLtklj
2018 August 29th, 08:00:26 UTCIsesk
2018 July 16th, 13:30:36 UTCEslpa
2018 April 8th, 13:30:57 UTCAlesund
2018 April 8th, 13:30:24 UTCAlesund
2018 February 13th, 20:00:14 UTCSkagen
2018 February 10th, 11:00:46 UTCKlaipeda
2018 February 8th, 17:00:14 UTCSzczecin
2018 January 26th, 02:00:32 UTCFo Tho
2018 January 20th, 08:00:55 UTCGbfal
More Of This Ship
Green Explorer
© Aage Schjoelberg
Green Explorer
© Aage Schjoelberg
Green Explorer
© Aage Schjoelberg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 619 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!