ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHOPIN - IMO 9005376

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Moolen [View profile]Title:CHOPINAdded:Mar 17, 2008
Captured:July 09, 2007IMO:9005376Hits:465
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Kiel Canal, Germany, July 9th, 2007.

IMO number : 9005376
Name of ship : CHOPIN
Call Sign : ZDFE4
Gross tonnage : 4071
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1992
Flag : Gibraltar
Vessel Identification
Name:Chopin
IMO:9005376
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236099000
Callsign:ZDFE4
Former name(s):
- Jamtland (Until 2012 May 27)
- Chopin (Until 2010 Nov 04)
- Jamtland (Until 2010 Sep 13)
- Chopin (Until 2010 Jan 22)
- Jamtland (Until 2006 Jan 13)
- Chopin (Until 2003 Jan 22)
- Jamtland (Until 2002 Jul 09)
- Christina (Until 2002 May 17)
- Stella Adriatic (Until 2002 May 17)
- Chopin (Until 2002 May 17)
- Ville D'autan (Until 2002 May 17)
- Chopin (Until 1997)
- Ville D'autan (Until 1993 Oct)
- Chopin (Until 1992 Jun)
- Christina (Until 1992)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,071 tons
Summer DWT:5,697 tons
Length:104 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°24’24.59” N, 18°39’18.95” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 236° (63°)
Destination:
Location:Sunila
Arrival:18th Aug 2018
12:00:59 UTC
Last update:
20 minutes 49 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 18th, 12:00:59 UTCSunila
2018 August 14th, 08:00:29 UTCGdansk
2018 August 11th, 16:00:33 UTCRostock
2018 August 9th, 03:00:39 UTCVirtsu
2018 July 31st, 08:00:20 UTCSunila
2018 July 26th, 23:00:03 UTCGdansk
2018 July 24th, 19:00:19 UTCLubeck
2018 July 21st, 13:00:31 UTCRiga
2018 July 18th, 11:00:25 UTCLubeck
2018 July 12th, 08:30:17 UTCSunila
More Of This Ship
ADRIATA
© Tim Becker
CHOPIN
© Claus Schaefe
CHOPIN
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 465 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!