ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Harald Blatand - IMO 8027858

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Benny Elbæk Dahl [View profile]Title:Harald BlatandAdded:Mar 25, 2008
Captured:IMO:8027858Hits:1,516
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
[color=0000FF]Harald Blåtand[/color]
a small ferry of ro/ro type
built in Esbjerg DK 1982 name Endelave sold in 1996 the name Lave and so the name Harald Blåtand in 1998
:lol: Benny



Vessel Identification
Name:Harald Blatand
IMO:8027858
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:219000806
Callsign:OVIK2
Former name(s):
- Lave (Until 1998 Dec)
- Endelave (Until 1996 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:459 tons
Summer DWT:100 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Helsingor
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HARALD BLATAND
© Jan Ove
HARALD BLATAND
© Olaf Kuhnke
Harald Blatand
© Gunnar Hansen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,516 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!