ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RHAPSODY - IMO 7358573

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Moolen [View profile]Title:RHAPSODYAdded:Nov 01, 2008
Captured:July 12, 2007IMO:7358573Hits:489
Location:Riga, Latvia
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1971-1980
Description:
Riga, Latvia, July 12th, 2007.

IMO number : 7358573
Name of ship : RHAPSODY
Call Sign : 3FZK4
Gross tonnage : 17095
Type of ship : Passenger (Cruise) Ship
Year of build : 1977
Flag : Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Golden Iris
IMO:7358573
Flag:Panama
MMSI:371771000
Callsign:3FZK4
Former name(s):
- Rhapsody (Until 2009 Apr)
- Cunard Princess (Until 1995 Jun)
- Cunard Conquest (Until 1977 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:16,852 tons
Summer DWT:3,130 tons
Length:163 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1977
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°58’45.04” N, 34°42’3.39” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.6kts, 299° (300°)
Destination:
Location:Haifa
Arrival:20th Aug 2017
02:30:35 UTC
Last update:
1 day 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 31st, 13:15:41 UTCRhodes
2017 July 23rd, 02:30:05 UTCHaifa
2017 July 21st, 09:15:17 UTCLimassol
2017 July 20th, 04:00:34 UTCHaifa
2017 July 18th, 09:30:01 UTCRhodes
2017 July 17th, 04:15:04 UTCLimassol
2017 July 16th, 02:30:26 UTCHaifa
2017 July 15th, 04:30:30 UTCLarnaca
2017 July 10th, 13:30:20 UTCRhodes
2017 July 9th, 02:30:20 UTCHaifa
More Of This Ship
GOLDEN IRIS
© Nektarios Papadakis
GOLDEN IRIS
© Trygve Eriksen
GOLDEN IRIS
© Trygve Eriksen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 489 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!