ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LISTERVIK - IMO 9136216

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Moolen [View profile]Title:LISTERVIKAdded:Jul 17, 2008
Captured:July 12, 2007IMO:9136216Hits:503
Location:Riga, Latvia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Riga, Latvia, July 12th, 2007.

IMO number : 9136216
Name of ship : LISTERVIK
Call Sign : ZDGU5
Gross tonnage : 2863
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1996
Flag : Gibraltar
Vessel Identification
Name:Listervik
IMO:9136216
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236281000
Callsign:ZDGU5
Former name(s):
- Ida Rambow (Until 2005 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,863 tons
Summer DWT:3,904 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°12’42.08” N, 21°42’28.85” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.5kts, 17° (15°)
Destination:
Location:Naantali
Arrival:12th Dec 2018
16:00:33 UTC
Last update:
2 minutes 50 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 11:30:25 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 August 30th, 03:00:17 UTCFalkenberg
2018 August 14th, 10:00:33 UTCGoteborg Roads
2018 August 4th, 19:00:26 UTCGoteborg
2018 August 2nd, 16:30:44 UTCKarlshamn
2018 July 31st, 23:00:23 UTCMalmo
2018 July 29th, 03:30:06 UTCKarlshamn
2018 July 21st, 11:30:26 UTCMalmo
2018 July 18th, 21:00:10 UTCNorsundet
2018 July 12th, 08:00:55 UTCUstluga
More Of This Ship
LISTERVIK
© J Hagelback
Ida Rambow
© Frits Olinga
Ida Rambow
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 503 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!