ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JORK - IMO 9234991

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cornelia Klier [View profile]Title:JORKAdded:Mar 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9234991Hits:401
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Hamburg, 16.02.08 - This is ex. "Margaretha". Seen it once, you won't forget it due to it's unique color-scheme.

IMO number : 9234991
Name of ship : JORK
Call Sign : P3CJ9
Gross tonnage : 9981
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2001
Flag : Cyprus
Vessel Identification
Name:Jork
IMO:9234991
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209715000
Callsign:P3CJ9
Former name(s):
- Margaretha (Until 2007 Dec 04)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,385 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°25’23.56” N, 5°50’4.91” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.7kts, 356° (354°)
Destination:
Location:Dublin
Arrival:18th Oct 2017
02:00:35 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 31 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 18th, 02:00:35 UTCDublin
2017 October 14th, 14:00:02 UTCRotterdam
2017 October 12th, 03:00:50 UTCDublin
2017 October 8th, 08:00:59 UTCRotterdam
2017 October 5th, 02:45:48 UTCDublin
2017 September 30th, 21:00:38 UTCRotterdam
2017 September 28th, 04:00:37 UTCDublin
2017 September 24th, 22:00:54 UTCRotterdam
2017 September 21st, 09:30:23 UTCDublin
2017 September 17th, 01:00:19 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
Jork
© Robbie Cox
Jork
© Robbie Cox
Jork
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 401 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!