ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sigloo Hav - IMO 8715883

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Peter S. aus N [View profile]Title:Sigloo HavAdded:Mar 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:8715883Hits:484
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
at Suezchannel 30.12.2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Sigloo Hav
IMO:8715883
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:259729000
Callsign:LAXT4
Former name(s):
- Igloo Hav (Until 2004 Apr 13)
- Gudrun Maersk (Until 1995 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:11,191 tons
Summer DWT:14,520 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Oslo
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
21°23’16.96” N, 72°10’15.94” E
Status:Restricted
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (322°)
Destination:
Location:Alang India
Arrival:26th Feb 2018
07:30:07 UTC
Last update:
1 month 29 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2013 December 4th, 02:00:50 UTCSetubal
2013 August 29th, 07:00:39 UTCMaputo
2013 January 29th, 00:00:13 UTCRichards Bay
2012 October 22nd, 09:00:35 UTCFujairah
2012 October 20th, 06:30:50 UTCMesaieed
2012 October 9th, 14:00:50 UTCSingapore
2012 October 1st, 22:00:48 UTCKaohsiung
2012 September 17th, 01:00:47 UTCFujairah
2012 September 6th, 17:00:34 UTCAl Jubail
2012 August 11th, 08:00:40 UTCFujairah Anchorage
More Of This Ship
SIGLOO HAV
© Cees Bustraan
SIGLOO HAV
© Cees Bustraan
SIGLOO HAV
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 484 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!