ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IZUMO BAY - IMO 8213598

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tor-Erik [View profile]Title:IZUMO BAYAdded:Mar 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:8213598Hits:1,386
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Odessa/Ukraine - 9/2-2008

At centrum harbour of Odessa.


IMO number : 8213598
Name of ship : IZUMO BAY
Call Sign : 3EDB4
Gross tonnage : 9273
Type of ship : Refrigerated Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1984
Flag : Panama
Status of ship : In Service
Vessel Identification
Name:Izumo Bay
IMO:8213598
Former name(s):
- Ub Libra (Until 2002 Oct)
- Libra (Until 1996)
- Izumo Reefer (Until 1995 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:9,273 tons
Summer DWT:10,644 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
IZUMO REEFER
© Frafo
IZUMO BAY
© Nektarios Papadakis
IZUMO REEFER
© Mike Griffiths
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Phil English on Jan 09, 2012 09:56 (5 years ago)
Not quite scrapped. Arrived Alang anchorage 6/1/2012 and expected to be beached on current beaching tide.
DJFD on Jan 09, 2012 09:35 (5 years ago)
Ship scrapped at Alang January 2012
Tor-Erik on Mar 17, 2008 22:02 (9 years ago)
Heisann!
Takk for info! Flott det finnes folk som deg med slik viktig informasjon!

Alchevsk/Tor-Erik
Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen on Mar 17, 2008 21:56 (9 years ago)
Hallo påsan.
Info fra Sandefjord


IMO number : 8213598
Name of ship : IZUMO BAY
Call Sign : 3EDB4
Gross tonnage : 9273
Type of ship : Refrigerated Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1984
Flag : Panama
Status of ship : In Service
Last update : 2006-11-20
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,386 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!