ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FEN - IMO 9359600

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:K. Watson [View profile]Title:FENAdded:Mar 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9359600Hits:385
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Chemical/Petroleum Products tanker Fen waiting out a Nor'Easter (55+knots)on March 17th 2008 in the Bedford Basin, Halifax,Nova Scotia.Built in 2006. GRT 8,450 tons.Flag:Singapore.Call Sign:9VJQ3.Photo by Capnken © 2008.
Vessel Identification
Name:Fen
IMO:9359600
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:565631000
Callsign:9VJQ3
Former name(s):
- Sanga Onyx (Until 2008 Feb 28)
- Brovig Ocean (Until 2008 Feb 28)
- Liquid Blue (Until 2007 Sep)
- Brovig Ocean (Until 2007 Jun 28)
- Songa Onyx (Until 2006 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:8,450 tons
Summer DWT:12,934 tons
Length:127 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:8.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
18°17’46.2” N, 61°29’45.36” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.1kts, 108° (113°)
Destination:
Location:Lagos
Arrival:21st Jul 2017
20:00:33 UTC
Last update:
1 month 17 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 30th, 06:00:48 UTCGulf Of Paria Opl
2017 July 21st, 20:00:33 UTCLagos
2017 June 27th, 23:30:22 UTCHouston
2017 May 17th, 00:30:48 UTCHouston
2017 March 8th, 18:00:01 UTCHouston
2017 February 16th, 06:00:31 UTCFort De France
2017 February 13th, 23:00:10 UTCPointe A Pitre
2017 February 11th, 02:00:01 UTCPoint Lisas
2017 February 3rd, 00:30:56 UTCPointe A Pierre
2017 January 26th, 20:10:04 UTCFor Order
More Of This Ship
MESABI
© Captain Peter
FEN
© Nordahn´s Foto
Mesabi
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 385 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!