ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Emine - IMO 8222575

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Fred Vloo [View profile]Title:EmineAdded:Mar 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:8222575Hits:584
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
2007 Okt 20, outbound Rotterdam
Call Sign : 9HWO8
Gross tonnage : 16502
Year of build : 1983
Flag : Malta
History: EMINE 2007-03-26 LRF
KHUDOZHNIK MOOR 2000-05-12 LRF
Vessel Identification
Name:Emine
IMO:8222575
Former name(s):
- Khudozhnik Moor (Until 2007 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,502 tons
Summer DWT:25,560 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
EMINE
© vovashap
Emine
© Wil Weijsters
Emine
© Rico Voss
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 584 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!