Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

REGATTA - IMO 9156474

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:REGATTAAdded:Jan 15, 2008
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
REGATTA 30,277-1998 Ex R TWO IMO 9156474 at Sorrento Italy May 3rd 2005. The other ship is the cCOLUMBUS
Vessel Identification
Flag:Marshall Islands
Former name(s):
- R Two (Until 2003 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:30,277 tons
Summer DWT:2,700 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
18°11’57” S, 178°40’51.6” E
Speed, course (heading):
17.1kts, 50° (51°)
Arrival:19th Mar 2018
18:00:01 UTC
Last update:
2 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 19th, 18:00:01 UTCApia
2018 March 17th, 17:30:20 UTCSuva
2018 March 12th, 19:00:21 UTCNoumea
2018 February 16th, 18:00:27 UTCBrisbane
2018 February 14th, 19:00:11 UTCNewcastle
2018 February 11th, 02:00:56 UTCMilford Sound
2018 February 5th, 20:30:34 UTCTauranga
2018 January 30th, 19:00:13 UTCDunedin
2018 January 26th, 20:00:53 UTCBurnie
2018 January 23rd, 20:00:10 UTCEden
More Of This Ship
© dedge
© har
© Jens Boldt
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 777 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!