ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HOPA - IMO 9106986

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Fred Vloo [View profile]Title:HOPAAdded:Mar 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9106986Hits:1,158
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
2007 okt 20, inbound Rotterdam
Call Sign : 9HAS7
Gross tonnage : 7255
Year of build : 1995
Flag : Malta
History: HOPA 2001-07-19 LRF
SUAT ULUSOY 2000-05-12 Turkey LRF
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Azra
IMO:9106986
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215050000
Callsign:9HAS7
Former name(s):
- Hopa (Until 2014 Jun)
- Suat Ulusoy (Until 2001 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,255 tons
Summer DWT:11,366 tons
Length:135 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°17’0.97” N, 30°54’41.96” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.8kts, 194° (195°)
Destination:
Location:Cartagena
Arrival:20th Aug 2018
12:00:54 UTC
Last update:
8 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 20th, 12:00:54 UTCCartagena
2018 August 6th, 17:00:49 UTCNikolaev
2018 July 16th, 10:00:12 UTCCarronte
2018 July 12th, 04:00:47 UTCTarragona
2018 April 25th, 04:00:01 UTCEs Bio
2018 April 19th, 08:00:38 UTCPt Ave
2018 February 9th, 08:00:55 UTCFr Fos
2018 February 9th, 08:00:27 UTCOrder
2018 January 24th, 23:00:41 UTCEs Bio
2017 October 31st, 23:00:09 UTCNikolaev Ps
More Of This Ship
LADY LEYLA
© ALEX MATEVKO
LADY LEYLA
© Michael Brakhage
LADY LEYLA
© Michael Brakhage
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,158 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!