ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHAITEN - IMO 9295945

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Fred Vloo [View profile]Title:CHAITENAdded:Mar 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9295945Hits:481
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
2007 okt 20, outbound Rotterdam
Call Sign : A8IX5
Gross tonnage : 66280
Year of build : 2006
Flag : Liberia
Vessel Identification
Name:Allegoria
IMO:9295945
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091048
Callsign:A8IX5
Former name(s):
- Anguila (Until 2013 Aug)
- Chaiten (Until 2012 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:66,280 tons
Summer DWT:68,228 tons
Length:275 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:10.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°49’39.52” N, 15°46’41.69” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.8kts, 288° (287°)
Destination:
Location:Valencia
Arrival:12th Aug 2018
16:00:19 UTC
Last update:
23 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 12th, 16:00:19 UTCValencia
2018 July 30th, 11:00:35 UTCNola
2018 July 26th, 07:00:29 UTCHouston
2018 July 23rd, 11:00:49 UTCMxalt
2018 July 22nd, 02:00:21 UTCMxver
2018 July 21st, 10:00:59 UTCMxver Tar,uk
2018 July 21st, 10:00:51 UTCMxver
2018 July 21st, 10:00:49 UTCMxver P-pdl
2018 July 21st, 10:00:46 UTCMxver
2018 July 21st, 10:00:29 UTCMxver"der
More Of This Ship
Allegoria
© Dragec
ALLEGORIA
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
ALLEGORIA
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Mar 18, 2008 17:37 (10 years ago)
Very nice picture Fred.
You did a god job on her.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
My © Gérald Bouchard on Mar 17, 2008 22:59 (10 years ago)
Nice shot FRED
Regards Gérald.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 481 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!