Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search


Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Wilson [View profile]Title:MOUNT ADAMSAdded:Mar 18, 2008
Captured:March 07, 2008IMO:9245067Hits:779
Location:Albany, Australia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Bulk carrier MOUNT ADAMS at anchor in King George Sound, Albany 7 Mar 2008.
Built: 2002 17,431 GRT 168m x 27m x 13.8m 14 knots
Owner: Mount Adams Ltd, HongKong
Manager: Pacific Basin Shipping (HK) Ltd, HongKong
Vessel Identification
Name:Mount Adams
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
Former name(s):
- East Tender (Until 2006 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,431 tons
Summer DWT:28,488 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°42’45.96” S, 72°11’57.48” W
Speed, course (heading):
9.7kts, 186° (188°)
Arrival:13th Jan 2018
12:00:02 UTC
Last update:
1 month 19 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 24th, 15:00:56 UTCLongbeach
2018 January 13th, 12:00:02 UTCAcajutla
2017 December 18th, 12:00:55 UTCPortland
2017 October 24th, 19:00:57 UTCNew Plymouth
2017 October 14th, 03:00:56 UTCTauranga
2017 August 7th, 16:00:02 UTCChangxing Shipyard
2017 August 5th, 05:15:57 UTCNorth Ps
2017 August 1st, 12:00:01 UTCJinjiang Cn
2017 June 20th, 07:30:56 UTCUs Bnc
2017 June 19th, 12:00:50 UTCUs Bnc
More Of This Ship
Mount Adams
© Oldkayaker
Mount Adams
© Oldkayaker
© Marc Boucher
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 779 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!