ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IRAN ESHRAGHI - IMO 8309684

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Wilson [View profile]Title:IRAN ESHRAGHIAdded:Mar 18, 2008
Captured:March 08, 2008IMO:8309684Hits:788
Location:Fremantle, Australia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Bulk carrier IRAN ESHRAGHI off Fremantle, WA, 8 Mar 2008.
Built 1985 25,768 GRT 43,330 DWT
Owner/Manager: Iran Shipping Lines, Tehran, Iran
Vessel Identification
Name:Vum
IMO:8309684
Former name(s):
- Arnavaz (Until 2013 Dec)
- Acrobat (Until 2013 Feb)
- Devotional (Until 2009 Apr)
- Iran Eshraghi (Until 2008 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:25,768 tons
Summer DWT:43,330 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ACROBAT
© Michael Schindler
IRAN ESHRAGHI
© Leo Johannes
IRAN ESHRAGI
© Leo Johannes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 788 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!