ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ATOLL ATLANTIC - IMO 7397751

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arnes [View profile]Title:ATOLL ATLANTICAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:7397751Hits:1,802
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Malta-flagged,photographed during passage of Great Belt 22/9-1996.Built 1974 at Warnemünde as russian PAVLOGRAD.Arrived at Alang 18/4-2002 for breaking up.
Vessel Identification
Name:Atoll Atlantic
IMO:7397751
Former name(s):
- Pavlograd (Until 1996 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,397 tons
Summer DWT:11,350 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ATOLL ATLANTIC
© minthi
PAVLOGRAD
© Chris Howell
PAVLOGRAD
© rovno
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Nov 04, 2006 20:14 (10 years ago)
PAVLOGRAD built 1974 Warnowwerft,Warnemunde (340) for Baltic Shipp.Co.,Leningrad,call sign UHCC.Mercator type.
10953gt,5963nt,12007dwt,368TEU;150,37x21,8x8,98m;
eng MAN Rostock K8Z70/120E 8240kW,18,5kn.
1996 ATOLL ATLANTIC,Malta,9HCQ5,11397gt,4827nt,11350dwt
04.2002 broken up at Alang,India.
Hi asnyk
Gianpaolo on May 11, 2005 12:24 (11 years ago)
Interesting series of ships named 'Mercator type'
this was built as PAVLOGRAD,now scrapped.
rgds
Gp
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,802 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!