ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BADER III - IMO 7504598

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Wilson [View profile]Title:BADER IIIAdded:Mar 18, 2008
Captured:March 08, 2008IMO:7504598Hits:6,348
Location:Fremantle, Australia
Photo Category: Livestock Carriers
Description:
Livestock carrier BADER III at Fremantle 8 Mar 2008.
ex PROSO, VILLE DE DUNKERQUE, PROSO, KINGSTON, CGM COLUMBIA, RENOIR, LGM RENOIR, RENOIR
Built: 1978 36,387 GRT 204m X 26.5m X 16.3m 20.7 knots
Owner: Hijazi & Gosheh, Amman, Jordan
Manager: Arab Ship Management Ltd, Amman, Jordan
Vessel Identification
Name:Bader Iii
IMO:7504598
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308603000
Callsign:C6HS4
Former name(s):
- Ville De Dunkerque (Until 1992 Jan)
- Proso (Until 1990 Feb)
- Kingston (Until 1990 Jan)
- Cgm Columbia (Until 1989 Jun)
- Cgm Renoir (Until 1988)
- Renoir (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Livestock Carrier
Gross tonnage:36,387 tons
Summer DWT:26,762 tons
Length:204 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:10.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1978
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°28’16.98” N, 0°13’0.48” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
1.1kts, 279° (298°)
Destination:
Location:Cartagena
Arrival:17th Dec 2017
00:00:32 UTC
Last update:
57 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 17th, 00:00:32 UTCCartagena
2017 December 2nd, 00:00:52 UTCTekirdag
2017 July 18th, 19:00:25 UTCSingapore
2016 December 26th, 11:30:38 UTCBandirma
2016 March 16th, 00:00:07 UTCDoha
2016 February 25th, 06:00:03 UTCFremantle
2016 February 10th, 04:15:07 UTCSingapore Pbg C
2015 September 26th, 09:00:14 UTCFremantle
2015 September 18th, 09:00:38 UTCAdelaide
2015 May 19th, 06:00:36 UTCFremantle
More Of This Ship
BADER III
© Pete Turner
BADER
© Anthony Legg
BADER III
© Anthony Legg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (6)

Comments sorting method :
Robert Tremblay on Mar 31, 2008 18:27 (9 years ago)
I John,
did you see that :Fremantle Ports is presenting a FotoFreo Fringe exhibition by highly regarded photographer Roel Loopers titled "A Day in the Life of Fremantle Ports". There are nice photo of the Fremantle Ports : here is the adress :
http://www.fremantleports.com.au/MediaPublications/4492.asp

Regards Robert08
John Wilson on Mar 30, 2008 23:06 (9 years ago)
The trip is usually between 2 and 3 weeks depending on routes and ports.
Robert Tremblay on Mar 28, 2008 23:14 (9 years ago)
Hi John,
how long is the trip to Middle-East?

Robert08
John Wilson on Mar 28, 2008 02:07 (9 years ago)
Robert,
Generally live sheep exported to the Middle East.
John
Robert Tremblay on Mar 27, 2008 00:04 (9 years ago)
What is on board of a Livestock carrier? Just give me some exemples?

Robert08
Canada
Pascal Bredel on Mar 18, 2008 16:34 (9 years ago)
Nice picture of this old French ship . Thanks very mutch for posting .
Best regards Pascal Bredel
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 6,348 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!