ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAPE CONWAY - IMO 8130253

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Wilson [View profile]Title:CAPE CONWAYAdded:Mar 18, 2008
Captured:March 08, 2008IMO:8130253Hits:399
Location:Fremantle, Australia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
General cargo ship CAPE CONWAY at Fremantle 8 Mar 2008.
Built: 1985 17,280 GRT 22,312 DWT 169.5mx 27m x 14.53m 19 knots
Owner: South Pacific, New Zealand
Manager: Columbia Ship Management, Limmasol, Cyprus
Vessel Identification
Name:Yuan Tong
IMO:8130253
Former name(s):
- Cape Conway (Until 2010 Feb)
- Delmas Tourville (Until 2002 Mar)
- C.d.pointe Noire (Until 1991)
- C.r.pointe Noire (Until 1990 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:17,280 tons
Summer DWT:22,312 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Yuan Tong
© nmj
Cape Conway
© Gerolf Drebes
CAPE CONWAY
© Alec Sansen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 399 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!