ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC JORDAN - IMO 8918980

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:MSC JORDANAdded:Mar 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:8918980Hits:313
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
MSC JORDAN as shown while downbound on the St.Lawrence River off Verchères on March 17, 2008.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Jordan
IMO:8918980
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355194000
Callsign:HPMK
Former name(s):
- Sovcomflot Senator (Until 2003 Feb 25)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:37,071 tons
Summer DWT:46,600 tons
Length:237 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°15’46.64” N, 13°58’1.21” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.0kts, 196° (194°)
Destination:
Location:Beanr - Eslpa
Arrival:19th Aug 2017
01:00:39 UTC
Last update:
45 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 8th, 11:00:38 UTCRuled>frleh
2017 August 2nd, 12:00:19 UTCBeanr>ruled
2017 July 26th, 13:45:00 UTCMaaga>beanr
2017 July 20th, 00:30:19 UTCEslpa>maaga
2017 July 1st, 18:00:51 UTCBeanr>sndkr
2017 June 22nd, 15:10:28 UTCGbfxt>beanr
2017 June 21st, 14:30:23 UTCFrleh>gbfxt
2017 June 19th, 17:30:28 UTCRuled>frleh
2017 June 13th, 12:00:30 UTCBeanr>ruled
2017 June 6th, 04:00:05 UTCAntwerp
More Of This Ship
MSC JORDAN
© martin klingsick
MSC JORDAN
© Bill Jex
MSC JORDAN
© Bill Jex
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 313 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!