ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WALAN - IMO 8510893

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Wilson [View profile]Title:WALANAdded:Mar 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:8510893Hits:784
Location:Fremantle, Australia
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Tug WALAN at Albany, WA, 7 Mar 2008.
Built: 1986 356 GRT 29m x 10.5m x 5m ex WALANA
Owner/Manager: Svitzer Australasia, Sydney
Vessel Identification
Name:Walan
IMO:8510893
Flag:Australia
MMSI:503112800
Callsign:VJWC
Former name(s):
- Walana (Until 1999)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:356 tons
Summer DWT:286 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Sydney
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
WALAN
© tropic maritime images
Walan
© sema4
Walan
© sema4
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 784 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!