ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEABOURN LEGEND - IMO 9008598

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:adaf [View profile]Title:SEABOURN LEGENDAdded:Oct 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:9008598Hits:531
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
In Portofino. 10 May 2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Seabourn Legend
IMO:9008598
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311085000
Callsign:C6FR6
Former name(s):
- Queen Odyssey (Until 1996 Jul)
- Royal Viking Queen (Until 1995 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:9,961 tons
Summer DWT:790 tons
Length:135 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°20’23.7” N, 103°19’16.74” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.5kts, 315° (315°)
Destination:
Location:Malacca
Arrival:17th Dec 2017
00:00:35 UTC
Last update:
12 hours 35 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 31st, 23:59:41 UTCJost Van Dyke
2017 December 17th, 00:00:35 UTCMalacca
2017 December 14th, 10:30:24 UTCSingapore Cc02
2017 October 28th, 03:00:44 UTCAthens
2017 October 27th, 03:00:16 UTCNafplio
2017 October 21st, 08:00:30 UTCHvar
2017 October 18th, 22:00:52 UTCVenice
2017 October 18th, 06:00:01 UTCRovinj
2017 October 15th, 04:00:33 UTCKotor
2017 October 5th, 05:30:40 UTCSplit
More Of This Ship
STAR LEGEND
© DIMITRIS MENTAKIS
STAR LEGEND
© DIMITRIS MENTAKIS
STAR LEGEND
© AndyDRC
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 531 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!