ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BAHIA NEGRA - IMO 9391672

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Wilson [View profile]Title:BAHIA NEGRAAdded:Mar 18, 2008
Captured:March 14, 2008IMO:9391672Hits:1,512
Location:Singapore, Singapore
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Container ship BAHIA NEGRA at Singapore 14 Mar 2008.
Built: 2007 41,483 GRT 53,142 DWT 242.8m
Manager: Columbus Shipmanagement GMBH, Hamburg
Vessel Identification
Name:Spirit Of Sydney
IMO:9391672
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:564053000
Callsign:9V2501
Former name(s):
- Bahia Negra (Until 2013 Dec 18)
- Ccni Shenzhen (Until 2010 Mar 04)
- Bahia Negra (Until 2008 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:41,483 tons
Summer DWT:53,124 tons
Length:254 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
10°30’48.97” N, 75°45’2.5” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.7kts, 9° (11°)
Destination:
Location:Cartagena
Arrival:14th Feb 2018
18:00:29 UTC
Last update:
2 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 14th, 18:00:29 UTCCartagena
2018 February 13th, 07:00:17 UTCPanama,cristobal
2018 February 12th, 18:00:00 UTCManzanillo
2018 January 26th, 04:30:38 UTCAuckland
2018 January 24th, 18:30:51 UTCTauranga
2018 January 20th, 13:30:34 UTCPort Chalmers
2017 December 22nd, 05:00:38 UTCPanama,cristobal
2017 December 20th, 16:00:11 UTCCartagena
2017 December 15th, 03:00:55 UTCCharleston
2017 December 12th, 02:00:01 UTCPhiladelphia
More Of This Ship
SPIRIT OF SYDNEY
© Paul Finnigan
SPIRIT OF SYDNEY
© Paul Finnigan
Bahia Negra
© Gustavo Castro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,512 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!