ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK BROOKLYN - IMO 9313931

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Wilson [View profile]Title:MAERSK BROOKLYNAdded:Mar 18, 2008
Captured:March 14, 2008IMO:9313931Hits:640
Location:Singapore, Singapore
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Containership MAERSK BROOKLYN at Singapore 14 Mar 2008.
Built: 2007 48,853 GRT
Owner: Maersk Co Ltd, London
Manager: Moller AP, Copenhagen
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Brooklyn
IMO:9313931
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:219215000
Callsign:OZDA2
Former name(s):
- Brooklyn (Until 2012 Mar)
- Maersk Brooklyn (Until 2010 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:48,853 tons
Summer DWT:53,890 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Copenhagen
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2007
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MAERSK BROOKLYN
© MO Roy
MAERSK BROOKLYN
© Trygve Eriksen
MAERSK BROOKLYN
© Trygve Eriksen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
stumps on Mar 18, 2008 14:53 (10 years ago)
Good photograph John - Do you know if you put a couple of masts and derricks on her then she might look a half decent ship - the only things missing :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 640 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!