ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ding Xiang Hai - IMO 9209219

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:hardip [View profile]Title:Ding Xiang HaiAdded:May 11, 2005
Captured:IMO:9209219Hits:3,405
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Name: Ding Xiang Hai IMO No: 9209219
Ex: Built: 8/2000
Type: Bulk Carrier Status: In Service
SubType: Flag: Panama
DWT: 47,787 Draft: 11.80 Builder: Nantong Ocean Ship Engineering
GT: 27,176 LOA: 187.50 Owner: COSCO Qingdao
NT: Beam: 31.00 Speed/Cons: -/-
Class: Depth: 16.75 Engine Type: Burmeister & Wain
Grain: 59,441 Bale: Gear:
Vessel Identification
Name:Dingxianghai
IMO:9209219
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355065000
Callsign:H3LM
Former name(s):
- Sea Tulip (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:27,176 tons
Summer DWT:47,787 tons

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2000
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DINGXIANGHAI
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
Dingxianghai
© Evgeniy .
Dingxianghai
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 3,405 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!