ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EMIRATES FREEDOM - IMO 9246683

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Wilson [View profile]Title:EMIRATES FREEDOMAdded:Mar 18, 2008
Captured:March 14, 2008IMO:9246683Hits:825
Location:Singapore, Singapore
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Containership EMIRATES FREEDOM at Singapore 14 Mar 2008.
Built: 2005 35,881 GRT
Owner: Letavia Schiffahrts GMBH, Germany
Manager: Hammonia Reederi GMBH, Hamburg
Vessel Identification
Name:Letavia
IMO:9246683
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090866
Callsign:A8GX4
Former name(s):
- Emirates Freedom (Until 2009 Nov)
- Letavia (Until 2006 Jul)
- Norasia Atlas (Until 2006 Jun)
- Cosima (Until 2005 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:35,881 tons
Summer DWT:42,157 tons
Length:220 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°50’54.4” S, 47°14’53.78” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.6kts, 227° (227°)
Destination:
Location:Manaus
Arrival:27th Jun 2018
12:00:16 UTC
Last update:
1 day 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 1st, 18:30:48 UTCSantos
2018 June 27th, 12:00:16 UTCManaus
2018 June 27th, 03:00:37 UTCMacapa
2018 June 4th, 07:00:13 UTCHouston
2018 April 30th, 17:00:41 UTCMacapa
2018 April 27th, 02:00:18 UTCManaus
2018 April 24th, 05:42:29 UTCMacapa
2018 April 16th, 21:00:30 UTCManzanillo
2018 April 14th, 11:00:10 UTCCartagena
2018 April 11th, 22:00:54 UTCKingston
More Of This Ship
LETAVIA
© Ivan Meshkov
LETAVIA
© Ivan Meshkov
LETAVIA
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Mar 18, 2008 17:34 (10 years ago)
Very nice picture.
You did a god job on her.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 825 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!