ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BAY RANGER - IMO 9070723

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:BAY RANGERAdded:Mar 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:9070723Hits:440
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Southbound, leaving the Bosphorus, on 24-07-2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Bay Ranger
IMO:9070723
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311885000
Callsign:C6UE2
Former name(s):
- Bunga Melor Dua (Until 2005 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:24,550 tons
Summer DWT:43,125 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BAY RANGER
© Maxi Alonso
BAY RANGER
© Maxi Alonso
BAY RANGER
© Maxi Alonso
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 440 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!