ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Bayout - IMO 7405651

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:BayoutAdded:Jun 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:7405651Hits:525
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Northbound on the Bosphorus on 24-07-2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Med Glory
IMO:7405651
Flag:Zanzibar
MMSI:677042000
Callsign:5IM520
Former name(s):
- Osama 1 (Until 2011 Dec)
- Bayout (Until 2008 Dec)
- Guepard (Until 2006 Jan)
- St.christoph (Until 2001 Aug)
- Christiane (Until 1985)
- Cairnelm (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,300 tons
Summer DWT:4,028 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Maritime Lloyd
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CHRISTIANE
© Frits Olinga
Cairnelm
© Frits Olinga
Cairnelm
© sharpnessship
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 525 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!