ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BERIT - IMO 9237371

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:BERITAdded:Mar 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:9237371Hits:386
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Inbound to Rotterdam on 17-02-2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Berit
IMO:9237371
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209177000
Callsign:5BLR3
Former name(s):
- Wec Dali (Until 2013 Mar)
- Berit (Until 2009 Oct)
- Holland Maas Habana (Until 2005 Jun)
- Berit (Until 2004 Mar)
- Miriam Borchard (Until 2004 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,257 tons
Length:135 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°57’39.6” N, 4°45’48” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
2.9kts, 127° (152°)
Destination:
Location:Greenock
Arrival:17th Dec 2017
06:45:50 UTC
Last update:
9 hours 41 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 31st, 03:30:42 UTCTilbury
2017 December 17th, 06:45:07 UTCGreenock
2017 December 14th, 18:30:25 UTCLynas Liverpool
2017 December 10th, 06:00:01 UTCSetubal
2017 December 9th, 12:35:49 UTCSines
2017 December 7th, 13:30:28 UTCLeixoes
2017 December 3rd, 02:30:39 UTCAntwerp
2017 December 2nd, 07:00:34 UTCRotterdam
2017 November 28th, 06:00:21 UTCLeixoes
2017 November 26th, 21:30:05 UTCSetubal
More Of This Ship
WEC Vermeer
© Patrick Deenik
WEC Vermeer
© Patrick Deenik
Wec Dali
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 386 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!