ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BG DUBLIN - IMO 9328053

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:BG DUBLINAdded:Mar 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:9328053Hits:400
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Outbound on the New Waterway on 28-04-2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Slidur
IMO:9328053
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305001000
Callsign:V2CH4
Former name(s):
- Bg Dublin (Until 2010 Sep)
- Slidur (Until 2007 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,852 tons
Summer DWT:9,500 tons
Length:141 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°19’56.08” N, 22°46’31.57” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.4kts, 243° (153°)
Destination:
Location:Klaipeda
Arrival:24th Jul 2018
11:00:15 UTC
Last update:
5 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 24th, 11:00:15 UTCKlaipeda
2018 July 22nd, 14:00:53 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 July 18th, 14:30:34 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 17th, 08:30:31 UTCTeesport
2018 July 14th, 17:00:45 UTCRiga
2018 July 12th, 09:00:32 UTCHelsinki
2018 July 10th, 08:45:46 UTCLubeck Via Nok
2018 July 9th, 14:00:22 UTCElbe Plt
2018 July 7th, 05:00:46 UTCThames
2018 July 6th, 22:00:19 UTCTeesport
More Of This Ship
MUSIC
© Aleksi Lindström
MUSIC
© Aleksi Lindström
MUSIC
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 400 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!