ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CONTSHIP ROME - IMO 9152753

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:CONTSHIP ROMEAdded:Jun 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:9152753Hits:664
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
CONTSHIP ROME 26,131-1998 outbound from Tilbury
June 9th 2001
Vessel Identification
Name:Aenne Rickmers
IMO:9152753
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090283
Callsign:ELVZ6
Former name(s):
- Cp Rome (Until 2006 Feb 21)
- Contship Rome (Until 2005 Aug 05)
- Aenne Rickmers (Until 1998 Jan 19)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,131 tons
Summer DWT:30,724 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AENNE RICKMERS
© Max Buhl
AENNE RICKMERS
© Max Buhl
AENNE RICKMERS
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 664 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!