ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LASS SATURN - IMO 9030515

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dennis Shaddick. [View profile]Title:LASS SATURNAdded:Jul 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9030515Hits:448
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Lass Saturn, River Neath, 6.5.03.
Vessel Identification
Name:Artic Ocean
IMO:9030515
Flag:Norway
MMSI:259998000
Callsign:LCVJ
Former name(s):
- Viscount (Until 2011 Mar)
- Lass Saturn (Until 2008 May)
- Greifswald (Until 1994 Dec)
- Lass Saturn (Until 1993 Sep 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,513 tons
Summer DWT:2,366 tons
Length:75 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Floro
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
63°43’49.93” N, 9°24’18.64” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
1.9kts, 156° (144°)
Destination:
Location:Ualsneset
Arrival:22nd Feb 2018
06:45:37 UTC
Last update:
57 minutes 27 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 21st, 12:34:46 UTCUalsneset
2018 March 21st, 12:34:22 UTCKvernhusvika
2018 February 15th, 05:00:26 UTCValsneset
2018 February 14th, 12:00:54 UTCVevang
2018 February 13th, 07:00:56 UTCValsneset
2018 February 12th, 07:00:51 UTCVevang
2018 February 11th, 07:00:30 UTCValsneset
2018 February 9th, 22:00:48 UTCHogset
2018 February 9th, 13:00:23 UTCVevang
2018 February 6th, 00:00:28 UTCValsneset
More Of This Ship
PIRHOLM
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
PIRHOLM
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
Pirholm
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 448 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!