ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK RUNDVIK - IMO 9328649

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Moolen [View profile]Title:MAERSK RUNDVIKAdded:Mar 18, 2008
Captured:July 12, 2007IMO:9328649Hits:564
Location:Riga, Latvia
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
The port of Riga, Latvia, July 12th, 2007.

IMO number : 9328649
Name of ship : ALEXANDER B ex MAERSK RUNDVIK
Call Sign : 9HKY8
Gross tonnage : 14072
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2006
Flag : Malta
Vessel Identification
Name:Alexander B
IMO:9328649
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305654000
Callsign:V2FE7
Former name(s):
- Maersk Rundvik (Until 2007 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,072 tons
Summer DWT:18,530 tons
Length:154 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°32’18.4” N, 18°32’9.88” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 250° (57°)
Destination:
Location:Gdynia
Arrival:8th Dec 2018
13:00:34 UTC
Last update:
18 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 23rd, 22:00:59 UTCGdansk
2018 August 21st, 19:00:27 UTCRiga
2018 August 18th, 22:30:29 UTCFihel
2018 August 16th, 13:00:04 UTCGdansk
2018 August 12th, 16:00:47 UTCFihel
2018 August 9th, 21:00:31 UTCGdansk
2018 August 8th, 14:00:59 UTCKlaipeda
2018 August 8th, 14:00:10 UTCKlaipeda
2018 August 5th, 04:00:46 UTCHelsinki
2018 August 2nd, 18:00:21 UTCGdansk
More Of This Ship
ALEXANDER B
© Lukasz Blaszczak
FGS Frankfurt am Main A1412 & ALEXANDER B
© Gena Anfimov
ALEXANDER B & FGS Frankfurt am Main A1412
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Mar 18, 2008 17:33 (10 years ago)
Very nice picture.
You did a god job on her.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 564 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!