ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORDICA - IMO 7524017

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:fredrikr [View profile]Title:NORDICAAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7524017Hits:483
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Ex Swedish bulker, i think it had Kalmar in Sweden as home port photograhed outside Södertälje in october 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Kostas Dimakis
IMO:7524017
Flag:Greece
MMSI:239279500
Callsign:SY8782
Former name(s):
- Nafsika (Until 2007 Dec)
- Nordica (Until 2005 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,155 tons
Summer DWT:1,271 tons
Length:67 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Mytilene
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1977
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°27’59.96” N, 25°26’18.81” E
Status:Unknown
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (239°)
Destination:
Location:Thira
Arrival:12th Dec 2017
08:00:27 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 6 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 22nd, 13:00:10 UTCThira
2017 December 21st, 14:00:15 UTCAspropirgos
2017 December 13th, 22:00:49 UTCParos
2017 December 12th, 08:00:23 UTCThira
2017 December 9th, 06:00:01 UTCAspropirgos
2017 December 5th, 14:00:28 UTCThira
2017 December 3rd, 13:00:38 UTCAspropirgos
2017 November 28th, 13:00:32 UTCThira
2017 November 25th, 14:00:44 UTCAspropirgos
2017 November 14th, 16:00:12 UTCTinos
More Of This Ship
Kostas Dimakis
© minoas patapatiou
Kostas Dimakis
© Dennis Mortimer
Kostas Dimakis
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 483 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!