Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Höegh Gandria - IMO 7361934

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian Bråthen [View profile]Title:Höegh GandriaAdded:May 11, 2005
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built before 1980
Built by Howaldswerke, Kiel, Germany in 1977.
Capacity LNG: 125 903 m3
Classification :Det Norske Veritas
Flag: Norwegian
Port of Registry: Oslo
LOA: 287 m
Breadth Moulded: 43 m
Summer Draught: 11,52 m
Gross Tonnage: 96 011 tonnes
Trading between South Corea and Indonesia.

*IMO No. added. Admin JJ*
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Hoegh Gandria (Until 2008 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lng Tanker
Gross tonnage:96,011 tons
Summer DWT:66,999 tons

Additional Information
Status:Laid Up
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Frafo
© nmj
© Andreas Schlatterer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 769 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!